This site uses third party cookies and to improve our service and deliver content and advertising relating to your preferences. By continuing navigation consider acceptable for use and accept our cookies politicscontinue

  • Languages:
  • Español
  • العربية
  • Français
  • English
  • Português
  • русский
Guia de certificacion Halal

Halal Guide

HALAL YARNS-GUÍA HALAL

Spanish companies with Halal Guarantee Certification

SEARCH

WHERE?

ACTIVITY

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of   Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection from Data of a Personal Nature (LOPD ) and with the New Regulation UE 2016/679 General Data Protection for the European Union (RGPD) the user is informed that all the data you provide us will be incorporated into a file, created and maintained under the responsibility of   GUÍAHALAL.
This privacy policy describes the general practices that apply to the personal data we collect and use.

RESPONSABLE

The person responsible for the processing of your data is GUÍAHALAL,

located in C / Alcalde Antonio Guerra Puerta, nº 10 - 14711 - Encinarejo de Córdoba (Córdoba)

Telephone: +34 659 16 39 66
 

Email: guiahalal@gmail.com

COLLECTED DATA CLASSES

The personal data that we treat in GUÍAHALAL come directly from you:
The categories of data that are treated are:
•  Dentity data
•  Commercial information
•  Postal or electronic addresses

Specially protected data are not treated, such as:

•  Ethnic or racial origin
•  Political opinions
•  Religious or philosophical convictions
•  Union membership
•  Genetic data
•  Biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person
•  Health data
•  Data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person

HOW WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The personal data we deal with comes from the interested parties at the time of requesting or contracting the services with our company in the data collection forms offered by the website, or by any other means that you have used to contact us.


CONTENTS

During the duration of the treatment, GUÍAHALAL will not make any assignment, except legal obligation, nor any transfer.


CONSERVATION

We will not store your personal data for longer than necessary and we will only retain the personal data necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected.
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party. They will be conserved according to the established legal terms in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication .
In addition, we must maintain certain information in accordance with the law or for as long as reasonably necessary to comply with regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, avoid fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions.

If you are a customer, we will keep your personal data for the duration of the contract you have signed with us and after that contract, as long as there is a business relationship.

WITH WHAT PURPOSE WE TREAT YOUR DATA

We will process your information to send our newsletter through MailChimp and to provide you with information about our services or new products that may be of interest to your company and always within the scope of the services and in the areas in which we develop our activity.

In addition to the Holder, in some cases the Data may access certain categories of authorized persons, related to the operation of this Application (administration, sales, marketing, legal department and systems administration) or external contractors that provide services to the Holder (such as as external providers of technical services, courier companies, hosting companies, computer companies, communication agencies) that will be appointed by the Holder as Treatment Managers, if necessary. The Holder may be requested at any time for an updated list of said persons.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

HYPERLINKS

GUÍAHALAL facilitates access to other web pages that we believe may be of interest to you. The purpose of these links is only to facilitate the search of the resources that may interest you through the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to Guía Halal, nor does it review its contents, so it can not be held responsible for them, the functioning of the linked page or the possible damages that may arise from the access or use thereof .

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics , a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., whose main office is in: 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 United States
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website , compiling reports on the activity of the website and providing other services related to the activity of the website and the use of the Internet. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website . By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise the following

 Right to request access to your personal data.
•   Right to request rectification or deletion.
•   Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
•   Right to oppose treatment.
•   Right to data portability.
•   Right to withdraw the consent given.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the Entity. Interested persons are entitled to access your personal data and to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity,   will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. For this you can write a letter to GUÍAHALAL, C/Alcalde Antonio Guera Puerta, nº 10 - 14711 Encinarejo de Córdoba (Córdoba) or send an email to:   guiahalal@gmail.com

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions related to this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at   guiahalal@gmail.com   or by postal letter to the address that appears above to the attention of the Data Protection Manager.